Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation of a refurbished children's Playground equipment and surfacing on the Gardiner recreation field in Goring on Thames
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 17:03:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084625-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078152-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050664-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043317-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Goring on Thames Gardiner Playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a refurbished children's Playground equipment and surfacing on the Gardiner recreation field in Goring on Thames",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goring",
"postalCode": "RG8 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Edmunds",
"email": "clerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441491874444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:03:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Goring on Thames Gardiner Playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a refurbished children's Playground equipment and surfacing on the Gardiner recreation field in Goring on Thames",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goring",
"postalCode": "RG8 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Edmunds",
"email": "clerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441491874444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:03:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-28T14:40:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Goring-on-Thames Parish Council - Gardiner Playground",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:40:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Goring-on-Thames Parish Council Gardiner Playground",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery and installation of children's playground equipment, surfacing and services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goring",
"postalCode": "RG8 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Edmunds",
"email": "clerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7928857549"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050664-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T18:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award decision will be based on a few \"must have\" criteria and a range of weighted criteria covering Design, Materials, Value for Money and Installation and Commissioning. These will be described in the Invitation to Tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Goring-on-Thames Gardiner Playground",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3491",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3491",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Going-on-Thames Gardiner Playground Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3492",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4505",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4505",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "1) Correction of error in Appendix 1 (specified time frame) to confirm that project delivery is hoped to be achieved in early 2026, and 2) Minor change on page 10 to say that only 1 x A1 Design Board is required (to reduce cost to suppliers).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050664-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050664-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T18:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050664-2025",
"description": "Changes as follows:\n1) correction to Appendix 1 confirming that delivery is hoped to be achieved by early 2026;\n2) amendment to page 10 confirming that only 1 x A1 Design Board is required from each supplier to reduce bidding costs."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design of a refurbished and extended children's playground on the Gardiner Recreation Ground in the centre of Goring-on-Thames and the supply, installation and commissioning of all associated equipment, surfacing, and services. Procurement value is expected to be between £120,000 and £140,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Addressed to the Clerk, Gardiner Playground Tender.\nemail address:\nclerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk\nwebsite\nhttps//www.goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goring",
"postalCode": "RG8 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Edmunds",
"email": "clerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01491 874444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043317-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T09:46:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award decision will be based on a few \"must have\" criteria and a range of weighted criteria covering Design, Materials, Value for Money and Installation and Commissioning. These will be described in the Invitation to Tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Goring-on-Thames Gardiner Playground",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3491",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3491",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Going-on-Thames Gardiner Playground Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3492",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043317-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043317-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T09:46:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design of a refurbished and extended children's playground on the Gardiner Recreation Ground in the centre of Goring-on-Thames and the supply, installation and commissioning of all associated equipment, surfacing, and services. Procurement value is expected to be between £120,000 and £140,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Addressed to the Clerk, Gardiner Playground Tender.\nemail address:\nclerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk\nwebsite \nhttps//www.goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"name": "Goring on Thames Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goring",
"postalCode": "RG8 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTH-5986-RGHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Edmunds",
"email": "clerk@goringparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01491 874444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}