Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
A contract for the provision of GM Residents' survey to inform and evaluate delivery of our current Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) and support its ongoing development and monitoring.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06616b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:10:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023718-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075761-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051286-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023718-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | planning | 019170-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:10:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 GM Residents' Survey",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of GM Residents' survey to inform and evaluate delivery of our current Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) and support its ongoing development and monitoring.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 315875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 379050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:10:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not necessary"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:10:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 GM Residents' Survey",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of GM Residents' survey to inform and evaluate delivery of our current Greater Manchester Strategy (GMS) and support its ongoing development and monitoring.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 315875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 379050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:10:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not necessary"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:31:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 GM Residents Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 315875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 379050
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single 9 months extension is available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:31:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 - GM Residents Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of GM Residents Surveys on behalf of GMCA: to engage with GM residents on a range of topics and policy areas, conducting fieldwork, producing a variety of timely reports and developing an interactive dashboard and insights tool.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bmgresearch.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-5918-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023718-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T16:31:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is available, for up to 9 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality weighting is split between: Technical 70% and Social Value 15% - Total of 85%.\nSocial Value submission needs to be done via Social Value Portal."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule - This is allocated 15% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market-testing services"
},
{
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 Residents' Surveys Service",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:31:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Greater Manchester Combined Authority(GMCA) are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver its Residents'Surveys service. \nWe are looking for a supplier with capacity and expertise to engage with GM residents on a range of topics and policy areas, conducting fieldwork, producing a variety of timely reports and developing an interactive dashboard and insights tool.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents regarding this opportunity can be found on the e-tendering portal Chest: \nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\t\t\t\t\nThe GMCA id for this project is GMCA 1633 and Chest id is DN809157.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019170-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06616b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1633 Residents' Surveys Service",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) is about to commence a procurement process for a supplier to deliver its Residents' Surveys service. We are looking for a supplier with capacity and expertise to engage with GM residents on a range of topics and policy areas, conducting fieldwork, producing a variety of timely reports and developing an interactive dashboard and insights tool.\nThis opportunity will be published on the Find a Tender and Contracts Finder websites with the procurement process conducted via The Chest.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:26:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Pre Market Engagement will take place via Teams on Monday 09.03.2026 from 9.30-10.30am.\nMicrosoft Teams meeting\nJoin: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33283365277946?p=lhp9bCMBPpdtIrodsO\nMeeting ID: 332 833 652 779 46\nPasscode: 9hR3Cx3P"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}