← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement for pre-construction services for Contract 1

Buyer: Gloucester City Council →

BuyerGloucester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Consultant shall deliver the services set out in the Scope of Services, which shall include (but is not limited to) the following services for GL1 Leisure Centre, Bruton Way, Gloucester, GL1 1DT: • Pre Construction Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement

Statusactive
Value£87,934

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b35b
Latest release ID055393-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 11 2026 15:12:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jun 2026award, contract055393-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055393-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T16:12:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
    "name": "Gloucester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-790763",
          "name": "E G Carter & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement for pre-construction services for Contract 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Consultant shall deliver the services set out in the\nScope of Services, which shall include (but\nis not limited to) the following services for GL1 Leisure\nCentre, Bruton Way, Gloucester, GL1 1DT:\n• Pre Construction Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
      "name": "Gloucester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Bessant",
        "email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447789798976"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-790763",
      "name": "E G Carter & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 5EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bybrook House, Lower Tuffley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.egcarter.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "790763",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "philbarnes@egcarter.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZQJ-5626-PCWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 87934.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105521.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17658",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17658",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "See attached the signed contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "055393-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055393-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:12:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055393-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055393-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T16:12:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
    "name": "Gloucester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-790763",
          "name": "E G Carter & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement for pre-construction services for Contract 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Consultant shall deliver the services set out in the\nScope of Services, which shall include (but\nis not limited to) the following services for GL1 Leisure\nCentre, Bruton Way, Gloucester, GL1 1DT:\n• Pre Construction Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
      "name": "Gloucester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Bessant",
        "email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447789798976"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-790763",
      "name": "E G Carter & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 5EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bybrook House, Lower Tuffley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.egcarter.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "790763",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "philbarnes@egcarter.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZQJ-5626-PCWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GL1 Leisure Centre Contract Documents NEC 4 Professional Services Contract Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 87934.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 105521.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17658",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17658",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "See attached the signed contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "055393-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055393-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:12:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}