Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gloucester City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The project comprises the refurbishment and upgrade of three existing flats at No. 119 Stroud Road, Gloucester. The works include some strip-out, some small mechanical and electrical installations, compliant fire alarm, fire compartmentation doors, bay window roof repairs and facade repairs in addition to internal decoration and new fixtures and finishes.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building installation work, Building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,427 | 4 median · 25.3 average (1,738 of 8,427 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,917 of 8,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 651 | 2.5 median · 19.6 average (118 of 651 with a bid count) | 5 average (127 of 651 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 749 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 749 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 749 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f862 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084075-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 18:52:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084075-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-21T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-14T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Pro-Contract Tender Opportunities. servicedesk@proactisservicedesk.com https://procontract.due-north.com/Login |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 084075-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084075-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T18:52:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GCC012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Section\tSection Weighting\nQuality \t20%\nFinancial\t70%\nSocial Value\t10%\nTotal\t100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCC012 - Design & Build for Refurb of 119 Stroud Road Gloucester",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9327",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9327",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T18:52:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the refurbishment and upgrade of three existing flats at No. 119 Stroud Road, Gloucester. The works include some strip-out, some small mechanical and electrical installations, compliant fire alarm, fire compartmentation doors, bay window roof repairs and facade repairs in addition to internal decoration and new fixtures and finishes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Pro-Contract Tender Opportunities.\nservicedesk@proactisservicedesk.com\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084075-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T18:52:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GCC012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Section\tSection Weighting\nQuality \t20%\nFinancial\t70%\nSocial Value\t10%\nTotal\t100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCC012 - Design & Build for Refurb of 119 Stroud Road Gloucester",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9327",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9327",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T18:52:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the refurbishment and upgrade of three existing flats at No. 119 Stroud Road, Gloucester. The works include some strip-out, some small mechanical and electrical installations, compliant fire alarm, fire compartmentation doors, bay window roof repairs and facade repairs in addition to internal decoration and new fixtures and finishes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Pro-Contract Tender Opportunities.\nservicedesk@proactisservicedesk.com\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}