Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
View official notice ↗Official source
Brent Council is seeking an appropriately qualified contractor to provide an Intervention Programme for Gang Related Offending, Violence and Vulnerabilities, which will both challenge those involved in gangs to change their behaviour, whilst holding them to account to take responsibility for their actions, as well as raising awareness in schools of crime and gangs. The primary aim of this programme will be to work with those at risk of entering gang related offending to provide early intervention, as well as working with those already involved in gangs to exit the gang lifestyle. The programme will provide targeted support to assist those involved to achieve positive outcomes linked to the service users' specific needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064251-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 13:04:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049850-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064251-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049850-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T14:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:04:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02175146",
"name": "ST GILES TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council is seeking an appropriately qualified contractor to provide an Intervention Programme for Gang Related Offending, Violence and Vulnerabilities, which will both challenge those involved in gangs to change their behaviour, whilst holding them to account to take responsibility for their actions, as well as raising awareness in schools of crime and gangs.\nThe primary aim of this programme will be to work with those at risk of entering gang related offending to provide early intervention, as well as working with those already involved in gangs to exit the gang lifestyle. The programme will provide targeted support to assist those involved to achieve positive outcomes linked to the service users' specific needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brent",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre, Engineers Way, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02175146",
"name": "ST GILES TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgian House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgilestrust.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02175146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@stgilestrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "801355",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T14:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:04:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02175146",
"name": "ST GILES TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brent Council is seeking an appropriately qualified contractor to provide an Intervention Programme for Gang Related Offending, Violence and Vulnerabilities, which will both challenge those involved in gangs to change their behaviour, whilst holding them to account to take responsibility for their actions, as well as raising awareness in schools of crime and gangs.\nThe primary aim of this programme will be to work with those at risk of entering gang related offending to provide early intervention, as well as working with those already involved in gangs to exit the gang lifestyle. The programme will provide targeted support to assist those involved to achieve positive outcomes linked to the service users' specific needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brent",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre, Engineers Way, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02175146",
"name": "ST GILES TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgian House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgilestrust.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02175146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@stgilestrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "801355",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049850-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T15:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "www.londontenders.org\nThis tender notice has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org\nThis tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The specification is identical to a recently completed procurement where the market has already been thoroughly tested."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}