Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire Fire Authority →
Funding Alert Bid Writer Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048533-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 10:14:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048533-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07129051",
"name": "GRANT FUNDING SKILLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA SPU 2746F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Funding Alert Bid Writer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding Alert Bid Writer Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07129051",
"name": "GRANT FUNDING SKILLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 125/129 Witton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantfundingskills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07129051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.wright@grantfundingskills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGH-3533-BWWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funding Alert Bid Writer",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:14:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:14:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07129051",
"name": "GRANT FUNDING SKILLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA SPU 2746F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Funding Alert Bid Writer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding Alert Bid Writer Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07129051",
"name": "GRANT FUNDING SKILLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5 125/129 Witton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantfundingskills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07129051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.wright@grantfundingskills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGH-3533-BWWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funding Alert Bid Writer",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:14:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}