Lot 1A
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035020-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 09:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006267-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 035020-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006267-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035020-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1A",
"1B",
"1C"
],
"statusDetails": "Insufficient compliant bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1B",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1C",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for in House Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035020-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1A",
"1B",
"1C"
],
"statusDetails": "Insufficient compliant bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1B",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1C",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for in House Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006267-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:41:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "LOT 1A Small Plant and Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 50995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61194
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Hire of Small Plant & Equipment to support Rochdale Highways in House Service Team",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B. Vehicles and Plant- Driven and Non Driven",
"value": {
"amount": 249560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299472
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Hire of a range of vehicles and plant which include driven and non driven",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "Lot 1C. Static Cabin Site Fencing Trench Support",
"value": {
"amount": 28675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34410
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To provide Rochdale Council Highways Service with static cabin site fencing and trench\nsupport when required",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction machinery and equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "45112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trench-digging work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for in House Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1316920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1583904
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:41:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Rochdale Council uses a basket of goods approach to evaluate supplier pricing. Each\nsupplier submits unit prices for a predefined set of items, and the total basket cost is\ncalculated to compare bids consistently.\nSuppliers can apply for specific lots within the framework agreement. Bids are scored\nbased on price and quality criteria, and the top three highest-scoring suppliers per lot are\nawarded a place on the framework.",
"buyerCategories": "In addition to Rochdale Council, this ITT is issued on behalf of all partner authorities within\nSTAR Procurement and AGMA (Association of Greater Manchester Authorities) The\nparticipating councils include Stockport Council, St Helens Council, Tameside Council,\nTrafford Council, Knowsley Council, Bolton Council, Bury Council, Manchester City\nCouncil, Oldham Council, Salford City Council, and Wigan Council, Blackpool Council,\nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council, Cheshire East Council, Warrington Borough\nCouncil & Lancashire County Council\nPlease note that all values shown relate solely to Rochdale Council. Figures for other authorities are unknown. Other authorities may choose not to use this agreement, and no guarantee is provided regarding their participation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Rochdale Council is seeking to appoint qualified suppliers to deliver in-house support services in the following areas:\nSmall Plant and Equipment\nVehicles and Plant - Both Driven and Non-Driven\nStatic Cabins, Site Fencing, and Trench Support\nThis requirement was previously tendered; however, due to an insufficient number of compliant submissions, the Council is re-approaching the market.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d85",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.015,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/\nDN804296",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A notice has been published however unable to link it with the tender notice - UK 2 published Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-018709"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}