Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
Provision of Force Medical Officer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076026-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:32:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076026-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076019-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076026-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 344425.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 413310.55
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Force Medical Officer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Droylsden",
"postalCode": "M43 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purosearch.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05689764",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.bowler@purosearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMC-8197-BDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076026-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 344425.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 413310.55
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Force Medical Officer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Droylsden",
"postalCode": "M43 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purosearch.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05689764",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.bowler@purosearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMC-8197-BDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 344425.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 413310.55
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Force Medical Officer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Force Medical Officer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05689764",
"name": "PUROSEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Droylsden",
"postalCode": "M43 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purosearch.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05689764",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.bowler@purosearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMC-8197-BDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}