Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LONDONENERGY LTD →
Provision of a coach Shuttle Service between LondonEnergy and Tottenham Hale for staff travel on a daily basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029404-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 09:25:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029404-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009528-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 009522-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029404-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T10:25:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tottenham Hale Shuttle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year, then an optional for a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T10:25:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13400227",
"name": "THECOACHCOMPANY.CO.UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "for the Provision of Tottenham Hale Shuttle Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a coach Shuttle Service between LondonEnergy and Tottenham Hale for staff travel on a daily basis.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecopark, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02732548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonenergyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMX-9411-QDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13400227",
"name": "THECOACHCOMPANY.CO.UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16a Chapmans Yard Elton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thecoachcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13400227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thecoachcompany.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZC-3538-JNGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029404-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T10:25:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tottenham Hale Shuttle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year, then an optional for a further year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T10:25:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13400227",
"name": "THECOACHCOMPANY.CO.UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "for the Provision of Tottenham Hale Shuttle Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a coach Shuttle Service between LondonEnergy and Tottenham Hale for staff travel on a daily basis.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecopark, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02732548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonenergyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMX-9411-QDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13400227",
"name": "THECOACHCOMPANY.CO.UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16a Chapmans Yard Elton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thecoachcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13400227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thecoachcompany.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZC-3538-JNGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009528-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T16:16:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract 2 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (2+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This is described on the PSQ attached to the Tender Portal on the link provided",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buses and coaches"
},
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tottenham Hale Shuttle Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-189",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-189",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5CB9EK4942\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T16:16:04Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure is a two-stage process:\n- Stage One (Selection) - Suppliers are alerted to express an interest to a contract opportunity by obtaining and submitting a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ); this will be used to establish their capability, experience and suitability etc. The purpose of the PSQ is to select a shortlist of 5 (or more) suppliers which are likely to meet the tender requirements.\n- Stage Two (Award) - Shortlisted suppliers which meet the selection criteria are then invited to bid."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009528-2025",
"description": "Changed location from all of England to London."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bidders shall tender for the provision of staff transportation services on the route set out in this specification, which lists by service area, the current planned bus route and number of staff to be considered.\nBidders must note that this route and distance are as of January 2025. This route and mileage may change at any given time throughout the term of the contract. Start and finish times will be subject to amendments on business needs and will be notified by LEL.\nPayments in each year of the contract will be based on actual days travelled.\nThe service is required Monday - Friday, 52 weeks a year excluding Bank Holidays e.g. Christmas day.\nEcoPark, Advent Way N18 3AG.\nHours of Service: Starting from Tottenham Hale Station at 06:15 and last transport from London Energy at 18:05.\nPlease see Timetable in section 4.\nOperational Hours:\nEvery 30 minutes between 06:15 hours to 8:45 hours.\nNo service between 9:01 to 14:59 hours.\nEvery 30 minutes between 15:00 hours to 18:05 hours.\n(Please note deviation in timetable below - (17:05 and 18:05 departure)\nContract Term\nThis contract will be for an initial two year period with an option to extend for a further two years on an annual basis (2+1+1). Bi-annual contract reviews will be held between LEL and the supplier. Expected service start date: 23rd July 2025\nRoute\nTottenham Hale Station, Ferry Lane N17 9LR to LondonEnergy EcoPark, Advent Way N18 3AG to and return.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5CB9EK4942\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecopark, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02732548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonenergyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMX-9411-QDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009522-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T16:10:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract 2 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (2+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This is described on the PSQ attached to the Tender Portal on the link provided",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buses and coaches"
},
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tottenham Hale Shuttle Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-189",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-189",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5CB9EK4942\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T16:10:12Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure is a two-stage process: \n- Stage One (Selection) - Suppliers are alerted to express an interest to a contract opportunity by obtaining and submitting a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ); this will be used to establish their capability, experience and suitability etc. The purpose of the PSQ is to select a shortlist of 5 (or more) suppliers which are likely to meet the tender requirements. \n- Stage Two (Award) - Shortlisted suppliers which meet the selection criteria are then invited to bid."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bidders shall tender for the provision of staff transportation services on the route set out in this specification, which lists by service area, the current planned bus route and number of staff to be considered.\nBidders must note that this route and distance are as of January 2025. This route and mileage may change at any given time throughout the term of the contract. Start and finish times will be subject to amendments on business needs and will be notified by LEL. \nPayments in each year of the contract will be based on actual days travelled.\nThe service is required Monday - Friday, 52 weeks a year excluding Bank Holidays e.g. Christmas day.\nEcoPark, Advent Way N18 3AG. \nHours of Service: Starting from Tottenham Hale Station at 06:15 and last transport from London Energy at 18:05. \nPlease see Timetable in section 4.\nOperational Hours:\nEvery 30 minutes between 06:15 hours to 8:45 hours.\nNo service between 9:01 to 14:59 hours.\nEvery 30 minutes between 15:00 hours to 18:05 hours. \n (Please note deviation in timetable below - (17:05 and 18:05 departure)\nContract Term\nThis contract will be for an initial two year period with an option to extend for a further two years on an annual basis (2+1+1). Bi-annual contract reviews will be held between LEL and the supplier. Expected service start date: 23rd July 2025\nRoute\nTottenham Hale Station, Ferry Lane N17 9LR to LondonEnergy EcoPark, Advent Way N18 3AG to and return.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5CB9EK4942\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02732548",
"name": "LONDONENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecopark, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02732548",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonenergyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMX-9411-QDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}