Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — As set out in the ITT. (45%)
Price — As set out in the ITT. (40%)
Social Value — As set out in the ITT. (10%)
EDI — As set out in the tender portal. (5%)
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 31 March 2026. The council anticipates that its weekly food waste collection service will service all 114,000 properties via a mix of kerbside collections requiring both an internal food waste caddy, and a communal type collection service where internal caddies will be required for all properties, along with a communal type of external container. The City of Wolverhampton Council anticipate the requirement to dispose of between 5000 and 10000 tonnes of food waste (residents who recycle their food waste are unlikely to be able to capture it all). Further compositional analysis work will be undertaken by the council in the coming months to confirm this. No food waste delivered and received by the Provider shall be directly for disposal other than by anaerobic digestion. Once collected or delivered, the contracts will ensure that the waste is disposed of, or recycled, in a manner that is compliant with current waste legislation and aims to increase the Council's recycling rate.
UKG, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — As set out in the ITT. (45%)
Price — As set out in the ITT. (40%)
Social Value — As set out in the ITT. (10%)
EDI — As set out in the tender portal. (5%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 4,888 | 5 median · 19 average (1,922 of 4,888 with a bid count) | 3 average (2,056 of 4,888 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 232 | 7 median · 39.7 average (77 of 232 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (77 of 232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 426 | 5 median · 6.8 average (8 of 426 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (8 of 426 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059600 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 16:54:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054486-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | www.wolverhamptontenders.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054486-2026 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054807-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054737-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planning | 054730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054486-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term will be for an initial 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1 +1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "EDI",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the tender portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As contained within the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As contained within the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Disposal (Anaerobic Digestion)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 31 March 2026. \nThe council anticipates that its weekly food waste collection service will service all 114,000 properties via a mix of kerbside collections requiring both an internal food waste caddy, and a communal type collection service where internal caddies will be required for all properties, along with a communal type of external container.\nThe City of Wolverhampton Council anticipate the requirement to dispose of between 5000 and 10000 tonnes of food waste (residents who recycle their food waste are unlikely to be able to capture it all). Further compositional analysis work will be undertaken by the council in the coming months to confirm this.\nNo food waste delivered and received by the Provider shall be directly for disposal other than by anaerobic digestion.\nOnce collected or delivered, the contracts will ensure that the waste is disposed of, or recycled, in a manner that is compliant with current waste legislation and aims to increase the Council's recycling rate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "linda.tees@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054486-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term will be for an initial 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years (3+1 +1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "EDI",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As set out in the tender portal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As contained within the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As contained within the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Disposal (Anaerobic Digestion)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 31 March 2026. \nThe council anticipates that its weekly food waste collection service will service all 114,000 properties via a mix of kerbside collections requiring both an internal food waste caddy, and a communal type collection service where internal caddies will be required for all properties, along with a communal type of external container.\nThe City of Wolverhampton Council anticipate the requirement to dispose of between 5000 and 10000 tonnes of food waste (residents who recycle their food waste are unlikely to be able to capture it all). Further compositional analysis work will be undertaken by the council in the coming months to confirm this.\nNo food waste delivered and received by the Provider shall be directly for disposal other than by anaerobic digestion.\nOnce collected or delivered, the contracts will ensure that the waste is disposed of, or recycled, in a manner that is compliant with current waste legislation and aims to increase the Council's recycling rate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "linda.tees@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054807-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25077MW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Disposal",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is undertaking a review of its long-term waste disposal needs, as well as developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 1 April 2026. The purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is to seek input from potential suppliers within the market, to establish the type of solution and functionality that is available for a Food Waste Disposal service.\nThe PME will provide an opportunity for Wolverhampton City Council (WCC) to obtain an insight into how potential suppliers might approach the delivery of this service and gain an understanding into the likely level of interest from the market.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey-ann.warrington@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you would like to participate in the Preliminary Market Engagement please complete and submit the questionnaire available on the Council's website Opportunities -\nwww.wolverhamptontenders.com. The engagement period ends on midday on Monday 29th September 2025 at 12:00 (noon)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054737-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:27:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25077MW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Disposal",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054737-2025",
"description": "Change to Contract location"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is undertaking a review of its long-term waste disposal needs, as well as developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 1 April 2026. The purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is to seek input from potential suppliers within the market, to establish the type of solution and functionality that is available for a Food Waste Disposal service.\nThe PME will provide an opportunity for Wolverhampton City Council (WCC) to obtain an insight into how potential suppliers might approach the delivery of this service and gain an understanding into the likely level of interest from the market.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey-ann.warrington@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054737-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054737-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:27:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please fully read the attached document and complete the series of questions contained within and submit your response."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054730-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25077MW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Disposal",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the Simpler Recycling announcement in October 2023, the council is undertaking a review of its long-term waste disposal needs, as well as developing a new food waste service for implementation in line with statutory requirements from 1 April 2026. The purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is to seek input from potential suppliers within the market, to establish the type of solution and functionality that is available for a Food Waste Disposal service.\nThe PME will provide an opportunity for Wolverhampton City Council (WCC) to obtain an insight into how potential suppliers might approach the delivery of this service and gain an understanding into the likely level of interest from the market.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:17:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please fully read the attached document and complete the series of questions contained within and submit your response."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}