← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IG-55 Fire Suppression System with coincident detection and alarm

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fire Suppression System

Statusactive
Value£20,897

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b5b9
Latest release ID056537-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 10:25:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056537-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056537-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:25:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
    "name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31625100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-detection systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04989759",
          "name": "SCUTUM NORTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Suppression System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IG-55 Fire Suppression System with coincident detection and alarm",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
      "name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04989759",
      "name": "SCUTUM NORTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darwen",
        "postalCode": "BB3 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trident House Unit 7 Anchor Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scutum.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04989759",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "north.sales@scutum-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDT-3355-HWYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Suppression System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20897.12,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25076.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056537-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056537-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:25:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056537-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056537-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:25:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
    "name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31625100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-detection systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04989759",
          "name": "SCUTUM NORTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Suppression System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IG-55 Fire Suppression System with coincident detection and alarm",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
      "name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04989759",
      "name": "SCUTUM NORTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darwen",
        "postalCode": "BB3 0DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trident House Unit 7 Anchor Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scutum.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04989759",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "north.sales@scutum-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDT-3355-HWYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Suppression System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20897.12,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25076.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056537-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056537-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:25:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}