Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull College is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced provider to deliver Fire Risk Assessment services across its estate in Hull and Goole. The appointed contractor will support the College in meeting its statutory obligations under fire safety legislation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065706-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 14:21:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038056-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065706-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064559-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 038056-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/374/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments Doors 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced provider to deliver Fire Risk Assessment services across its estate in Hull and Goole. The appointed contractor will support the College in meeting its statutory obligations under fire safety legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire House, Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.churchesfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02703471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@churchesfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible Extension Date 31.07.2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/374/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments Doors 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced provider to deliver Fire Risk Assessment services across its estate in Hull and Goole. The appointed contractor will support the College in meeting its statutory obligations under fire safety legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire House, Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.churchesfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02703471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@churchesfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible Extension Date 31.07.2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Extension Option 01.08.28 to 31.07.30"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/374/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced provider to deliver Fire Risk Assessment services across its estate in Hull and Goole. The appointed contractor will support the College in meeting its statutory obligations under fire safety legislation and in maintaining safe environments for staff, students and visitors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02703471",
"name": "CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire House, Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.churchesfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02703471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@churchesfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038056-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/374/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Extension Option 01.08.28 to 31.07.30"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY 50%\nPRICE 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please refer to the In-Tend portal to view our tender documents and register your interest.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:51:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking to appoint a competent and experienced provider to deliver Fire Risk Assessment services across its estate in Hull and Goole. The appointed contractor will support the College in meeting its statutory obligations under fire safety legislation and in maintaining safe environments for staff, students and visitors.\nPlease refer to In- Tend portal for tender documents\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}