Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull College →
You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for Financial Management Software services. We're seeking to appoint a supplier to provide, implement and support a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution with ongoing support and training services where required. The new system should be tailored to meet the institution's operational needs, and should enhance efficiency, streamline financial processes, improve financial reporting and integrate seamlessly with the existing IT infrastructure. This initiative aims to modernise our financial management capabilities, ensuring compliance with all relevant regulatory and financial standards. Tenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the 3-year contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 10:40:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028020-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028011-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-28T11:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T11:40:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for Financial Management Software services. \nWe're seeking to appoint a supplier to provide, implement and support a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution with ongoing support and training services where required.\nThe new system should be tailored to meet the institution's operational needs, and should enhance efficiency, streamline financial processes, improve financial reporting and integrate seamlessly with the existing IT infrastructure. This initiative aims to modernise our financial management capabilities, ensuring compliance with all relevant regulatory and financial standards.\nTenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the 3-year contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Tower Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xledger.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07082723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@xledger.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-2291-BCRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-28T11:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T11:40:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for Financial Management Software services. \nWe're seeking to appoint a supplier to provide, implement and support a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution with ongoing support and training services where required.\nThe new system should be tailored to meet the institution's operational needs, and should enhance efficiency, streamline financial processes, improve financial reporting and integrate seamlessly with the existing IT infrastructure. This initiative aims to modernise our financial management capabilities, ensuring compliance with all relevant regulatory and financial standards.\nTenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the 3-year contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Tower Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xledger.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07082723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@xledger.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-2291-BCRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T11:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/24/335/GROUP/FIN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for Financial Management Software services. \nWe're seeking to appoint a supplier to provide, implement and support a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution with ongoing support and training services where required.\nThe new system should be tailored to meet the institution's operational needs, and should enhance efficiency, streamline financial processes, improve financial reporting and integrate seamlessly with the existing IT infrastructure. This initiative aims to modernise our financial management capabilities, ensuring compliance with all relevant regulatory and financial standards.\nTenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the 3-year contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "XLEDGER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Tower Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xledger.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07082723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@xledger.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-2291-BCRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T11:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}