Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061893-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "competitive pricing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Value for money. Scored using a proportional formula to ensure fairness and consistency"
},
{
"name": "Social Value / Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the projects' contribution to community use, inclusion, accessibility, and wider social value outcomes linked to the contract.\n•\tProposals to improve inclusive access and play value.\n•\tCommunity engagement during delivery.\n•\tAdded social value outcomes linked to the contract.\n•\tMeasures to reduce disruption to park users.\n•\tLegacy benefits for the community."
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Delivery Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's understanding of the brief, the quality and deliverability of the proposed methodology, and the credibility of the delivery approach.\n•\tUnderstanding of the brief and site constraints.\n•\tDeliverability of the design and construction approach.\n•\tCredibility and achievability of the proposed programme, including sequencing, lead times, inspections, and allowance for site constraints\n•\tHealth and safety management.\n•\tRisk management and quality assurance."
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience & Track Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's relevant experience, successful delivery of comparable projects, and evidence of capability to deliver works of a similar nature, scale, and complexity.\n•\tinclusive and accessible play delivery.\n•\tDelivery in live public settings.\n•\tPerformance against programme, budget, and quality.\n•\tRelevant case studies and references.\n•\tStandards compliance and aftercare support."
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Carbon Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's approach to environmental performance, carbon reduction, material choices, waste management, durability, and whole life value.\n•\tCarbon reduction during delivery.\n•\tSustainable and durable material choices.\n•\tWaste reduction, reuse, and disposal.\n•\tMinimising site and transport impacts.\n•\tWhole-life cost and maintenance considerations.\n•\tCredible environmental commitments supported by evidence."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fair Park Regeneration",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-18549",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18549",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing play park, to create a modern, safe, and inclusive play space that meets the needs of local children and families. The current equipment has reached the end of its useful life and no longer reflects best practice in play design, accessibility, or safety standards. The refurbishment will involve the removal of outdated equipment and the installation of new, high‑quality play features designed to encourage active play, creativity, and social interaction. The improved layout will provide opportunities for children of different ages and abilities, supporting physical development, confidence, and wellbeing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Graham Williams\nProjects Manager\nBodmin Town Council\nMount Folly Square\nBodmin\nPL31 2DQ\ngraham.williams@bodmin.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BODMIN",
"postalCode": "PL31 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Mount Folly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsteam@bodmin.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061893-2026 · tender
{
"id": "061893-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "competitive pricing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Value for money. Scored using a proportional formula to ensure fairness and consistency"
},
{
"name": "Social Value / Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the projects' contribution to community use, inclusion, accessibility, and wider social value outcomes linked to the contract.\n•\tProposals to improve inclusive access and play value.\n•\tCommunity engagement during delivery.\n•\tAdded social value outcomes linked to the contract.\n•\tMeasures to reduce disruption to park users.\n•\tLegacy benefits for the community."
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Delivery Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's understanding of the brief, the quality and deliverability of the proposed methodology, and the credibility of the delivery approach.\n•\tUnderstanding of the brief and site constraints.\n•\tDeliverability of the design and construction approach.\n•\tCredibility and achievability of the proposed programme, including sequencing, lead times, inspections, and allowance for site constraints\n•\tHealth and safety management.\n•\tRisk management and quality assurance."
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience & Track Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's relevant experience, successful delivery of comparable projects, and evidence of capability to deliver works of a similar nature, scale, and complexity.\n•\tinclusive and accessible play delivery.\n•\tDelivery in live public settings.\n•\tPerformance against programme, budget, and quality.\n•\tRelevant case studies and references.\n•\tStandards compliance and aftercare support."
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Carbon Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessed against the bidder's approach to environmental performance, carbon reduction, material choices, waste management, durability, and whole life value.\n•\tCarbon reduction during delivery.\n•\tSustainable and durable material choices.\n•\tWaste reduction, reuse, and disposal.\n•\tMinimising site and transport impacts.\n•\tWhole-life cost and maintenance considerations.\n•\tCredible environmental commitments supported by evidence."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fair Park Regeneration",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-18549",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18549",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing play park, to create a modern, safe, and inclusive play space that meets the needs of local children and families. The current equipment has reached the end of its useful life and no longer reflects best practice in play design, accessibility, or safety standards. The refurbishment will involve the removal of outdated equipment and the installation of new, high‑quality play features designed to encourage active play, creativity, and social interaction. The improved layout will provide opportunities for children of different ages and abilities, supporting physical development, confidence, and wellbeing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Graham Williams\nProjects Manager\nBodmin Town Council\nMount Folly Square\nBodmin\nPL31 2DQ\ngraham.williams@bodmin.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BODMIN",
"postalCode": "PL31 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Mount Folly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsteam@bodmin.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jun 2026 · 056232-2026 · planning
{
"id": "056232-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:22:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fair Park Regeneration",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This project will deliver the refurbishment of the existing play park, to create a modern, safe, and inclusive play space that meets the needs of local children and families. The current equipment has reached the end of its useful life and no longer reflects best practice in play design, accessibility, or safety standards. The refurbishment will involve the removal of outdated equipment and the installation of new, high‑quality play features designed to encourage active play, creativity, and social interaction. The improved layout will provide opportunities for children of different ages and abilities, supporting physical development, confidence, and wellbeing.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"name": "Bodmin Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BODMIN",
"postalCode": "PL31 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Mount Folly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQR-4874-GTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Williams",
"email": "accountsteam@bodmin.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447398156976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:22:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Bodmin Town Council is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified contractors for the regeneration of Fair Park Play Area, comprising the removal of existing equipment, installation of new inclusive play features, safety surfacing, fencing, MUGA improvements, and associated landscaping and access works. Interested suppliers are invited to submit an expression of interest via the tender portal by the stated deadline, confirming their capability, relevant experience, and intention to tender. Following registration, tender documents will be made available to compliant applicants. All communication during the process must be conducted through Bodmin Town Council, and any clarification questions should be submitted in writing through this system. For procurement-related enquiries, please contact Graham Williams, Works/Projects Manager, via Bodmin Town Council."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}