Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The Council are seeking proposals from qualified and experienced individuals to join a dedicated Advisory Team offering strategic advice and practical help to businesses across South Holland, Boston, and East Lindsey for a fixed-term 8-month contract. The aim of this initiative is to help local businesses grow, drive up productivity, and stimulate/protect quality employment opportunities across the SELCP area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060347-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 08:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060347-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060145-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038471-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Business Advisers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking proposals from qualified and experienced individuals to join a dedicated Advisory Team offering strategic advice and practical help to businesses across South Holland, Boston, and East Lindsey for a fixed-term 8-month contract. The aim of this initiative is to help local businesses grow, drive up productivity, and stimulate/protect quality employment opportunities across the SELCP area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woldale Close Goulceby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028415",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRUDY@TRCLINCS.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-1418-LHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 3YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10673650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gordon.stewart@lincsbgp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQC-1289-MWBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Business Advisers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking proposals from qualified and experienced individuals to join a dedicated Advisory Team offering strategic advice and practical help to businesses across South Holland, Boston, and East Lindsey for a fixed-term 8-month contract. The aim of this initiative is to help local businesses grow, drive up productivity, and stimulate/protect quality employment opportunities across the SELCP area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woldale Close Goulceby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028415",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRUDY@TRCLINCS.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-1418-LHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 3YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10673650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gordon.stewart@lincsbgp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQC-1289-MWBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T13:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T13:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be from the contract start date to 30th April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T13:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Business Advisers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking proposals from qualified and experienced individuals to join a dedicated Advisory Team offering strategic advice and practical help to businesses across South Holland, Boston, and East Lindsey for a fixed-term 8-month contract. The aim of this initiative is to help local businesses grow, drive up productivity, and stimulate/protect quality employment opportunities across the SELCP area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement of this project.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028415",
"name": "TRC LINCS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woldale Close Goulceby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028415",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRUDY@TRCLINCS.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXX-1418-LHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10673650",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE BUSINESS GROWTH PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 3YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10673650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gordon.stewart@lincsbgp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQC-1289-MWBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038471-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:19:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for an additional year, should additional funding be forthcoming."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% for quality \n30% for price\nFurther details are listed within the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Business Advisers ",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038471-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038471-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:19:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking proposals from qualified and experienced individuals to join a dedicated Advisory Team offering strategic advice and practical help to businesses across South Holland, Boston, and East Lindsey for a fixed-term 8-month contract. The aim of this initiative is to help local businesses grow, drive up productivity, and stimulate/protect quality employment opportunities across the SELCP area.\nThe successful candidates will have extensive knowledge of the business support arena and be able to work effectively with various private and public sector stakeholders on a collaborative basis to introduce relevant support services and maximise growth opportunities. The Advisers will be tasked with supporting SMEs across the partnership area with a particular emphasis on supporting businesses within key sectors, including Agri-Food, Logistics, Manufacturing, and Tourism.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal http://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home \nFrom here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"name": "Public Sector Partnership Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides procurement support. ",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}