Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham College →
External Audit Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f87c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032086-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 16:13:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032086-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019143-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | planning | 011144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T17:13:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T17:13:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bishopfleming.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC391282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bishopfleming.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWX-7773-BQBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T17:13:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T17:13:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Audit Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Procurement@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bishopfleming.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC391282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bishopfleming.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWX-7773-BQBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T15:09:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/"
},
{
"id": "019143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T15:09:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The tender will consist of a two stage process.\nStage 1 is open to all Tenderers and will consist of passing the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and Stage 1 quality/price evaluation.\nThe three highest scoring Tenderers from Stage 1 will be invited to Stage 2 which will consist of a presentation.\nThe scores from the presentation will be added to the stage 1 scores to give an overall total score. The highest scoring tenderer will be awarded the contract.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is looking to tender for the External Audit Services for Financial Year ending 31 July 2025. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with two 12 month optional extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices must quote a valid purchase order number and be emailed to: Invoices@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Adams Building, Stoney Street, the Lace Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah.Walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011144-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T14:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "The tender will consist of a two stage process. \nStage 1 is open to all Tenderers and will consist of passing the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and Stage 1 quality/price evaluation. \nThe three highest scoring Tenderers from Stage 1 will be invited to Stage 2 which will consist of a presentation. \nThe scores from the presentation will be added to the stage 1 scores to give an overall total score. The highest scoring tenderer will be awarded the contract.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is looking to tender for the External Audit Services for Financial Year ending 31 July 2025. The contract will be for an initial period of three years with two 12 month optional extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices to be emailed electronically to Invoices@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk quoting a valid Purchase Order number"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hub, 111 Canal Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "sarah.walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-4544-YHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T14:32:18Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}