Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
eTendering System for the NEUPC and potential members
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Procurement software package (48490000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,030 | 1 median · 9 average (1,805 of 5,030 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,070 of 5,030 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,323 | 1 median · 21.3 average (418 of 1,323 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (489 of 1,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 384 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 384 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a0d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 11:01:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 047743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047743-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS2015 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-01-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eTendering System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "eTendering System for the NEUPC and potential members",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:01:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047743-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS2015 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-01-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eTendering System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "eTendering System for the NEUPC and potential members",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:01:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}