Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Health & Safety Learning and Development Estates Management Training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b25a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054970-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 06:11:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054970-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T07:11:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b25a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"name": "Steve Slater Training"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Health & Safety Learning and Development Estates Management Training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"name": "Steve Slater Training",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 1YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SteveSlaterTraining@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Estates Management Training",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T07:11:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T07:11:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b25a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"name": "Steve Slater Training"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Estates Management Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Health & Safety Learning and Development Estates Management Training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"name": "Steve Slater Training",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 1YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYV-9774-PNMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SteveSlaterTraining@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Estates Management Training",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T07:11:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}