Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The intention is to engage Lumenia Consulting UK Limited ("Lumenia") as Programme Manager on the ERP project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042147-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:41:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042147-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:41:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265140
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:41:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11405126",
"name": "LUMENIA CONSULTING UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERP Programme Management - LUM08506",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intention is to engage Lumenia Consulting UK Limited (\"Lumenia\") as Programme Manager on the ERP project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intention is to engage Lumenia Consulting UK Limited (\"Lumenia\") as Programme Manager on the ERP project. \nLumenia were previously engaged through a full public tender process run out of and funded by CGTC Manufacturing Innovation Centre Limited (BMIC\") to assist the business in designing and procuring the most appropriate ERP system for its implementation. \nIt was felt that the business had enough resources in-house to drive the implementation supplemented by limited governance and guidance from Lumenia. During the implementation process it became apparent that the timing and cost of the overall implementation project was at risk unless a change was made at the Programme Director.\nWhilst there are other businesses which could undertake the Programme Director role it was felt that given the:\n•\tprevious positive experience of the ERP internal team with Lumenia through the design and procurement phase;\n•\turgent requirement for change meaning limited available for another provider to come in and keep the momentum;\n•\tknowledge and experience of Lumenia with implementations of the chosen system and their familiarity with the implementation partner Muzulu;\n•\turgency to see up the new contract given that expenditure on the ERP project has begun and delays can cost in the order of millions of pounds; and\n•\timportance of the ERP project to the business in reporting back to the MHRA, the regulatory body overseeing the licences held by the manufacturing centres in Stevenage & Braintree, that a solution had been found to the issues with the current warehousing & stock system.\nIt was determined to be in the best interests of the business to pursue a direct award to Lumenia.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11405126",
"name": "LUMENIA CONSULTING UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.LumeniaConsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11405126",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lumeniaconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWX-4516-WNBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:41:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265140
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:41:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11405126",
"name": "LUMENIA CONSULTING UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERP Programme Management - LUM08506",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intention is to engage Lumenia Consulting UK Limited (\"Lumenia\") as Programme Manager on the ERP project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intention is to engage Lumenia Consulting UK Limited (\"Lumenia\") as Programme Manager on the ERP project. \nLumenia were previously engaged through a full public tender process run out of and funded by CGTC Manufacturing Innovation Centre Limited (BMIC\") to assist the business in designing and procuring the most appropriate ERP system for its implementation. \nIt was felt that the business had enough resources in-house to drive the implementation supplemented by limited governance and guidance from Lumenia. During the implementation process it became apparent that the timing and cost of the overall implementation project was at risk unless a change was made at the Programme Director.\nWhilst there are other businesses which could undertake the Programme Director role it was felt that given the:\n•\tprevious positive experience of the ERP internal team with Lumenia through the design and procurement phase;\n•\turgent requirement for change meaning limited available for another provider to come in and keep the momentum;\n•\tknowledge and experience of Lumenia with implementations of the chosen system and their familiarity with the implementation partner Muzulu;\n•\turgency to see up the new contract given that expenditure on the ERP project has begun and delays can cost in the order of millions of pounds; and\n•\timportance of the ERP project to the business in reporting back to the MHRA, the regulatory body overseeing the licences held by the manufacturing centres in Stevenage & Braintree, that a solution had been found to the issues with the current warehousing & stock system.\nIt was determined to be in the best interests of the business to pursue a direct award to Lumenia.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11405126",
"name": "LUMENIA CONSULTING UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.LumeniaConsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11405126",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lumeniaconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWX-4516-WNBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}