Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a cloud-based eProcurement tender portal to manage end-to-end procurement activities. The solution must include core functionalities such as notice management, secure bidder interaction and response tracking, document management with version control, and support for Quick Quotes, multi-lot tenders, and Dynamic Purchasing Systems. It must ensure regulatory compliance, enable secure communication, and offer a user-friendly interface with full audit capabilities. The system should integrate with existing procurement and financial platforms, and include access to customer support, onboarding materials, and the ability to create custom buyer profiles. The procurement includes the delivery, configuration, training, and scalable deployment of the system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050a5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018063-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 30 2025 13:46:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 018063-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T14:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18195R",
"name": "HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "eProcurement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a cloud-based eProcurement tender portal to manage end-to-end procurement activities. The solution must include core functionalities such as notice management, secure bidder interaction and response tracking, document management with version control, and support for Quick Quotes, multi-lot tenders, and Dynamic Purchasing Systems. It must ensure regulatory compliance, enable secure communication, and offer a user-friendly interface with full audit capabilities. The system should integrate with existing procurement and financial platforms, and include access to customer support, onboarding materials, and the ability to create custom buyer profiles. The procurement includes the delivery, configuration, training, and scalable deployment of the system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18195R",
"name": "HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18195R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55149
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional modules, should they be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-910",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-910",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T14:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T14:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18195R",
"name": "HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "eProcurement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a cloud-based eProcurement tender portal to manage end-to-end procurement activities. The solution must include core functionalities such as notice management, secure bidder interaction and response tracking, document management with version control, and support for Quick Quotes, multi-lot tenders, and Dynamic Purchasing Systems. It must ensure regulatory compliance, enable secure communication, and offer a user-friendly interface with full audit capabilities. The system should integrate with existing procurement and financial platforms, and include access to customer support, onboarding materials, and the ability to create custom buyer profiles. The procurement includes the delivery, configuration, training, and scalable deployment of the system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18195R",
"name": "HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18195R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55149
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional modules, should they be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-910",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-910",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T14:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}