Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract is for the provision of live entertainment programming at Darley Street Market. The services include the planning, coordination and delivery of a year‑round programme of live entertainment to support footfall, dwell time and customer experience within the market. The provider is responsible for sourcing and managing performers, scheduling events, ensuring compliance with relevant licensing and health and safety requirements, and supporting the Council's social value objectives through local engagement and skills development opportunities. The initial contract term is one year, with the option to extend for up to two further one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050028-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of live entertainment programming at Darley Street Market.\nThe services include the planning, coordination and delivery of a year‑round programme of live entertainment to support footfall, dwell time and customer experience within the market.\nThe provider is responsible for sourcing and managing performers, scheduling events, ensuring compliance with relevant licensing and health and safety requirements, and supporting the Council's social value objectives through local engagement and skills development opportunities.\nThe initial contract term is one year, with the option to extend for up to two further one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Park Grove Shipley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parkgroveproductions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"value": {
"amount": 126522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes options to extend the initial term by up to two additional one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance and agreement by the Council. No other options for additional purchases are included."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes up to two optional extension periods of one year each.\nAny extension will be subject to satisfactory performance, continued service need, and agreement by the Council. The Council is under no obligation to exercise the extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of live entertainment programming at Darley Street Market.\nThe services include the planning, coordination and delivery of a year‑round programme of live entertainment to support footfall, dwell time and customer experience within the market.\nThe provider is responsible for sourcing and managing performers, scheduling events, ensuring compliance with relevant licensing and health and safety requirements, and supporting the Council's social value objectives through local engagement and skills development opportunities.\nThe initial contract term is one year, with the option to extend for up to two further one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Park Grove Shipley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parkgroveproductions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"value": {
"amount": 126522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151826
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes options to extend the initial term by up to two additional one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance and agreement by the Council. No other options for additional purchases are included."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes up to two optional extension periods of one year each.\nAny extension will be subject to satisfactory performance, continued service need, and agreement by the Council. The Council is under no obligation to exercise the extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T08:56:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"value": {
"amount": 126522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151826
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes options to extend the initial term by up to two additional one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance and agreement by the Council. No other options for additional purchases are included."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes up to two optional extension periods of one year each.\nAny extension will be subject to satisfactory performance, continued service need, and agreement by the Council. The Council is under no obligation to exercise the extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:56:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of live entertainment programming at Darley Street Market.\nThe services include the planning, coordination and delivery of a year‑round programme of live entertainment to support footfall, dwell time and customer experience within the market.\nThe provider is responsible for sourcing and managing performers, scheduling events, ensuring compliance with relevant licensing and health and safety requirements, and supporting the Council's social value objectives through local engagement and skills development opportunities.\nThe initial contract term is one year, with the option to extend for up to two further one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"name": "George Riley",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Park Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVB-5125-RMWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "George@parkproveproductions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}