Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
The Supplier shall provide the following services (the Services) to Anchor Hanover Group. EX Platform - Core Managed (Single managed survey implementation, including Prism, question design support, and data walkthrough) This scope includes: • Onboarding • Build of your survey • Question design support • Communication templates • Management of the distribution of the survey • Up to 3 languages (including English) • Building of the dashboards • iDeck summary presentation functionality • Prism analysis & action planning • An expected limit of fewer than 200 dashboard users • Data and dashboard walkthrough • Ongoing support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080742-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 10:08:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080742-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:08:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Engagement Survey Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall provide the following services (the Services) to Anchor Hanover Group. \nEX Platform - Core Managed (Single managed survey implementation, including Prism, question design support, and data walkthrough)\n This scope includes: \n• Onboarding \n• Build of your survey \n• Question design support \n• Communication templates \n• Management of the distribution of the survey \n• Up to 3 languages (including English) \n• Building of the dashboards \n• iDeck summary presentation functionality \n• Prism analysis & action planning \n• An expected limit of fewer than 200 dashboard users \n• Data and dashboard walkthrough \n• Ongoing support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@peopleinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-9355-VDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42462
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:08:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:08:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12353",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Engagement Survey Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall provide the following services (the Services) to Anchor Hanover Group. \nEX Platform - Core Managed (Single managed survey implementation, including Prism, question design support, and data walkthrough)\n This scope includes: \n• Onboarding \n• Build of your survey \n• Question design support \n• Communication templates \n• Management of the distribution of the survey \n• Up to 3 languages (including English) \n• Building of the dashboards \n• iDeck summary presentation functionality \n• Prism analysis & action planning \n• An expected limit of fewer than 200 dashboard users \n• Data and dashboard walkthrough \n• Ongoing support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05224597",
"name": "PEOPLE INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05224597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@peopleinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-9355-VDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42462
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:08:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}