Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
EMIS Enterprise Search & Reports System.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050eec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019771-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 08 2025 13:42:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T14:42:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "911002441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMIS - Enterprise Search & Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EMIS Enterprise Search & Reports System.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@emishealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMIS Enterprise Search & Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 68949.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82738.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "upgrades associated to the software"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of use of software"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T14:42:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T14:42:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "911002441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMIS - Enterprise Search & Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EMIS Enterprise Search & Reports System.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@emishealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMIS Enterprise Search & Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 68949.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82738.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "upgrades associated to the software"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of use of software"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T14:42:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}