Lot 1
Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7. Contract Notice 028807-2023 Contract Award notice 003257-2024
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7. Contract Notice 028807-2023 Contract Award notice 003257-2024
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lighting equipment and electric lamps, Electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, Installation services of electrical equipment, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Lighting equipment and electric lamps (31500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,710 | 5 median · 62.3 average (511 of 1,710 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (608 of 1,710 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 91 | 6 median · 31.5 average (13 of 91 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (26 of 91 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055720-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 12:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055720-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T13:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7483",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055720-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7.\nContract Notice 028807-2023\nContract Award notice 003257-2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.",
"classification": {
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award of Works to Goom Electrical Limited via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 - Lot 7.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7483",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7483",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Property Procurement Team",
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63328",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055720-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055720-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T13:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7483",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055720-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7.\nContract Notice 028807-2023\nContract Award notice 003257-2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.",
"classification": {
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award of Works to Goom Electrical Limited via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 - Lot 7.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7483",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7483",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Property Procurement Team",
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63328",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055720-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055720-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}