Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
Completion of Electrical Installation Condition Report tests and inspections at Orbit Group Limited properties throughout the Midlands, East of England and South of England.
UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Electrical services (71314100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 456 | 9 median · 90.4 average (167 of 456 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (189 of 456 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039260-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 13:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | planning | 039260-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039260-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T14:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Completion of Electrical Installation Condition Report tests and inspections at Orbit Group Limited properties throughout the Midlands, East of England and South of England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T14:32:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039260-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T14:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Completion of Electrical Installation Condition Report tests and inspections at Orbit Group Limited properties throughout the Midlands, East of England and South of England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T14:32:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}