← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works

Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →

BuyerHumber Bridge Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The procurement was carried out to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out electrical inspection, testing of the wiring for the distribution boards and circuits; and assisting client carry out urgent electrical remedial repair works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b7b8
Latest release ID057420-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 09:21:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026award, contract057420-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057420-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T10:21:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
    "name": "Humber Bridge Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45317300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "50532400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09078727",
          "name": "GW POWER-SAFE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "works"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HBB-MNW-3023-25-01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement was carried out to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out electrical inspection, testing of the wiring for the distribution boards and circuits; and assisting client carry out urgent electrical remedial repair works.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
      "name": "Humber Bridge Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hessle",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09078727",
      "name": "GW POWER-SAFE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 4DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Goulton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gwpower.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09078727",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gwpower.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRCJ-3741-YJGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is  for six months to carry out the needed testing and inspection on the electrical Infrastructure. There is the option in the contract to extend for 5 years to accomodate a yearly percentage inspection for the assets"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057420-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057420-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:21:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057420-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057420-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T10:21:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
    "name": "Humber Bridge Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45317300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "50532400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09078727",
          "name": "GW POWER-SAFE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "works"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HBB-MNW-3023-25-01",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement was carried out to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out electrical inspection, testing of the wiring for the distribution boards and circuits; and assisting client carry out urgent electrical remedial repair works.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
      "name": "Humber Bridge Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hessle",
        "postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09078727",
      "name": "GW POWER-SAFE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 4DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Goulton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gwpower.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09078727",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gwpower.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRCJ-3741-YJGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Electrical Inspection, Testing and Remedial Repair works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is  for six months to carry out the needed testing and inspection on the electrical Infrastructure. There is the option in the contract to extend for 5 years to accomodate a yearly percentage inspection for the assets"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057420-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057420-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:21:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}