Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a Framework Agreement with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to undertake graphic design work for publications, including research reports and business plans, as well as static infographics and simple gifs.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKL, GB · UKM, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graphic design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Graphic design services (79822500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,011 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,980 of 6,011 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,215 of 6,011 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 312 | 2 median · 24.3 average (103 of 312 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (113 of 312 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 396 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 396 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 396 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e176 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 13:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076279-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-25T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b476ca84-8695-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076279-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2627-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months at the discretion of the EHRC and agreed in advance by both parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price to quality weighting 10:90"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHRC 2627-14 Graphic Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Tendered hourly rate to be used for any call-off contract awarded."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a Framework Agreement with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to undertake graphic design work for publications, including research reports and business plans, as well as static infographics and simple gifs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b476ca84-8695-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076279-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2627-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months at the discretion of the EHRC and agreed in advance by both parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price to quality weighting 10:90"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHRC 2627-14 Graphic Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Tendered hourly rate to be used for any call-off contract awarded."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is looking to set up a Framework Agreement with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to undertake graphic design work for publications, including research reports and business plans, as well as static infographics and simple gifs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b476ca84-8695-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}