Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Equality and Human Rights Commission is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to analyse and report on the findings of an open consultation on our new 'Technical Guidance for Schools in England'.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069397 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 08:14:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042024-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070568-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 042024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:14:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00849983",
"name": "IFF Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2627-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EHRC 2627-03 Technical Guidance for Schools Consultation Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to analyse and report on the findings of an open consultation on our new 'Technical Guidance for Schools in England'.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00849983",
"name": "IFF Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor The Harlequin Building, 65 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00849983",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorna.adams@iffresearch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31986,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:14:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:14:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00849983",
"name": "IFF Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2627-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EHRC 2627-03 Technical Guidance for Schools Consultation Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to analyse and report on the findings of an open consultation on our new 'Technical Guidance for Schools in England'.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00849983",
"name": "IFF Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor The Harlequin Building, 65 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00849983",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorna.adams@iffresearch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31986,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:14:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042024-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:40:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHRC 2627-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price to quality weighting 20:80"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHRC 2627-03 Technical Guidance for Schools Consultation Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:40:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to analyse and report on the findings of an open consultation on our new 'Technical Guidance for Schools in England'.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}