Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New Forest District Council: "e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | New Forest District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New Forest District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New Forest District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 38 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew Forest District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST | Last source update30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068f10 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Community Engagement Project (Look Out For Our Forest) for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 12.01.2026 (15 month term)
Closing Date for Submission of Tenders
12.00 NOON, 8th December 2025
to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)
New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier covering the whole region.
Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process.
Scope Overview:
The Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project is an NFDC initiative aimed at reducing litter and promoting sustainable behaviours across the New Forest. Following the success of Stage One, which established a strong digital presence and community identity around litter responsibility, Stage Two seeks to build on this momentum by expanding the campaign's reach and introducing offline engagement and partnerships. Using behavioural insights, the project will reinforce anti-littering messages, foster community pride, and gradually introduce broader climate and sustainability themes. This phase involves creating engaging multimedia content, managing the LOFOF website, developing partner toolkits, and delivering targeted outreach to key demographics, particularly 18-24-year-olds, to drive long-term behavioural change aligned with NFDC's climate objectives.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST - Official notice release published
30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Apr 2026, 11:39 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £25,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HANGAR47.DIGITAL LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project £25,000 · signed 15 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 30 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
New Forest District Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHNDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published