← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

E Learning Package

Buyer: Cheshire Fire Authority →

BuyerCheshire Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Software for E Learning packages

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

E Learning

Statusactive
Value£35,600
Contract periodFrom 3 Aug 2026 to 19 Apr 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06da25
Latest release ID073264-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 13:58:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073264-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:58:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
    "name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48931000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "E Learning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42720
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "one extension in a period of not less than 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073264-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073264-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:58:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRV-8458-HJVN",
          "name": "Inclusive Learning"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "E Learning Package",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software for E Learning packages",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
      "name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRV-8458-HJVN",
      "name": "Inclusive Learning",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "london",
        "postalCode": "sw1x 7hn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 grosvenor place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRV-8458-HJVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sb.finance@vinciworks.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07307261",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073264-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:58:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
    "name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48931000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "E Learning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42720
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "one extension in a period of not less than 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073264-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073264-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:58:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRV-8458-HJVN",
          "name": "Inclusive Learning"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "E Learning Package",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software for E Learning packages",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
      "name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRV-8458-HJVN",
      "name": "Inclusive Learning",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "london",
        "postalCode": "sw1x 7hn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 grosvenor place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRV-8458-HJVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sb.finance@vinciworks.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "07307261",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}