Lot 1
No lot description published.
New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050444-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 09:55:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050444-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050444-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09442037",
"name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09442037",
"name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jitty Cottage 8 Aspley Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09442037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura-easton@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMY-1247-LHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4482",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4482",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050444-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09442037",
"name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09442037",
"name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jitty Cottage 8 Aspley Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09442037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura-easton@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMY-1247-LHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4482",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4482",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}