Lot 1
Document archiving, retrieval and information management, warehousing and logistics.
Award criteria
price
Document archiving and storage
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Document archiving, retrieval and information management, warehousing and logistics.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Document management services (72512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,536 | 1 median · 8 average (1,113 of 3,536 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,268 of 3,536 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 255 | 1 median · 8.5 average (100 of 255 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (106 of 255 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083698-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 07:42:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083698-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T08:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01478540",
"name": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Document archiving, retrieval and information management, warehousing and logistics.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Archiving & Storage",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Document archiving and storage",
"classification": {
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of call off contract pursuant to framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW13AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01478540",
"name": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01478540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of call off contract pursuant to framework agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T08:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01478540",
"name": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Document archiving, retrieval and information management, warehousing and logistics.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Archiving & Storage",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Document archiving and storage",
"classification": {
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of call off contract pursuant to framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW13AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01478540",
"name": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01478540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Iron Mountain (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of call off contract pursuant to framework agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}