Lot 1
No lot description published.
A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions. Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements. Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners. Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices. Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning. As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086048-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 09:12:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086048-2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082887-2025 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078417-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T09:12:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling Support & Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions. \n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements. \n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners. \n Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices. \n Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning. \n As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "282 Harehills Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms@mshealthinsight.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T09:12:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoice Clarity & Accuracy"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T09:12:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling Support & Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions. \n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements. \n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners. \n Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices. \n Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning. \n As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "282 Harehills Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms@mshealthinsight.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T09:12:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invoice Clarity & Accuracy"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T13:16:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 59400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:16:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award to cover urgent Demand & Capacity Modelling in support the Airedale New Hospital Programme. this is to cover a period of time in which a open competitive procedure will be conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Needham",
"email": "m.needham2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "282 Harehills Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms@mshealthinsight.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:18:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 59400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:18:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award to cover urgent Demand & Capacity Modelling in support the Airedale New Hospital Programme. this is to cover a period of time in which a open competitive procedure will be conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167913",
"name": "MS HEALTH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "282 Harehills Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms@mshealthinsight.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}