Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To supply and install the replacement flat roof at Dedworth Middle School. Including removal of 4 skylights. Roof size - 212 m2 Site to be cleared of all waste generated by the outlined works. Service life of 30-50 years+ *Installation of Insulation * Supply and fit trim to perimeter *Supply and fit new fascia boards *Removal of Skylights * Scaffolding & access equipment All work to be planned and executed to comply with Health and Safety at work Act 1974 and working at height regulations 2005. Visits to the site are welcomed by appointment only : 30th March 2026 - 2nd April 2026 7th April 2026 - 10th April 2026
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 16,357 | 4 median · 26.7 average (5,359 of 16,357 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (5,912 of 16,357 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 902 | 5 median · 70.9 average (235 of 902 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (257 of 902 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,126 | 5 median · 5.3 average (3 of 1,126 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 1,126 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 12:21:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024541-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit tenders in your own format to : abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | tender | 024541-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | planning | 023032-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024541-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:21:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Value for money quotation\nAvailability on advertised dates to complete project"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Organised visits to site are encouraged.\nAll quotations to be submitted by 24th April at 12noon to abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle Central Block Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:21:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install the replacement flat roof at Dedworth Middle School. Including removal of 4 skylights.\nRoof size - 212 m2\nSite to be cleared of all waste generated by the outlined works.\nService life of 30-50 years+\n*Installation of Insulation\n* Supply and fit trim to perimeter\n*Supply and fit new fascia boards\n*Removal of Skylights\n* Scaffolding & access equipment\nAll work to be planned and executed to comply with Health and Safety at work Act 1974 and working at height regulations 2005.\nVisits to the site are welcomed by appointment only :\n30th March 2026 - 2nd April 2026\n7th April 2026 - 10th April 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tenders in your own format to :\nabrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024541-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:21:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Value for money quotation\nAvailability on advertised dates to complete project"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Organised visits to site are encouraged.\nAll quotations to be submitted by 24th April at 12noon to abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle Central Block Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:21:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install the replacement flat roof at Dedworth Middle School. Including removal of 4 skylights.\nRoof size - 212 m2\nSite to be cleared of all waste generated by the outlined works.\nService life of 30-50 years+\n*Installation of Insulation\n* Supply and fit trim to perimeter\n*Supply and fit new fascia boards\n*Removal of Skylights\n* Scaffolding & access equipment\nAll work to be planned and executed to comply with Health and Safety at work Act 1974 and working at height regulations 2005.\nVisits to the site are welcomed by appointment only :\n30th March 2026 - 2nd April 2026\n7th April 2026 - 10th April 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tenders in your own format to :\nabrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023032-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:13:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dedworth Middle Central Block Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To supply and install the replacement flat roof at Dedworth Middle School. Including removal of 4 skylights.\nRoof size - 212 m2\nSite to be cleared of all waste generated by the outlined works.\nService life of 30-50 years+\n*Installation of Insulation\n* Supply and fit trim to perimeter\n*Supply and fit new fascia boards\n*Removal of Skylights\n* Scaffolding & access equipment\nAll work to be planned and executed to comply with Health and Safety at work Act 1974 and working at height regulations 2005.\nVisits to the site are welcomed by appointment only :\n30th March 2026 - 2nd April 2026\n7th April 2026 - 10th April 2026",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09409109",
"name": "WINDSOR LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Windsor Girls' School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09409109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Browne",
"email": "abrowne@windsorlearningpartnership.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-8111-LGZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:13:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Visits to the school are welcomed by appointment only :\n30th March - 2nd April\n7th April - 10th April\nAll quotes to be submitted by Friday 24th April 12 noon."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}