Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
6341 - Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079851-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079851-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076055-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tender | 039028-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079851-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:45:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11263627",
"name": "INSPIRE MEDICARE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "6341 - Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11263627",
"name": "INSPIRE MEDICARE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 -136 Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspirecommunitytrust.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11263627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmicallef@inspiremedicare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTX-8626-DDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2418052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2901662.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079851-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079851-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:45:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079851-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:45:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11263627",
"name": "INSPIRE MEDICARE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "6341 - Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11263627",
"name": "INSPIRE MEDICARE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 -136 Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspirecommunitytrust.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11263627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmicallef@inspiremedicare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTX-8626-DDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2418052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2901662.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079851-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079851-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:45:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076055-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T13:56:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Expanding Community Day Opportunities for Adults with a Physical Disability",
"value": {
"amount": 2418052,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2901662.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:56:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08861712",
"name": "INSPIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We believe that adults with care and support needs should have the best opportunity to lead healthy, fulfilled and independent lives. Bexley's Adult Social Care Vision \"A gloriously ordinary life\" sets out the ways we expect our social care staff and commissioned providers to meet the needs of our residents. You can read about Bexley Council's Vision here: Introduction to Bexley's Adult Social Care vision | London Borough of Bexley. \nIn line with our vision, to create flexible and creative care offers in Bexley, we have been piloting a community hub model for adults with physical disabilities, transitioning from a single location to a borough-wide network of hubs. \nThrough this procurement, we are seeking a provider to further develop this model. The successful provider will help shape and enhance the future of community-based day opportunities working in partnership with individuals, their families and local stakeholders to meet the aspirations of its members and communities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08861712",
"name": "INSPIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Craig Court, Standish Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08861712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@inspirecs.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039028-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:24:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend up to a further 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day Opportunities Service for Adults with Physical Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:24:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Restricted process: \nPSQ followed by invitation to tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We believe that adults with care and support needs should have the best opportunity to lead healthy, fulfilled and independent lives. Bexley's Adult Social Care Vision \"A gloriously ordinary life\" sets out the ways we expect our social care staff and commissioned providers to meet the needs of our residents. You can read about Bexley Council's Vision here: Introduction to Bexley's Adult Social Care vision | London Borough of Bexley. \nIn line with our vision, to create flexible and creative care offers in Bexley, we have been piloting a community hub model for adults with physical disabilities, transitioning from a single location to a borough-wide network of hubs. \nThrough this procurement, we are seeking a provider to further develop this model. The successful provider will help shape and enhance the future of community-based day opportunities working in partnership with individuals, their families and local stakeholders to meet the aspirations of its members and communities.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}