Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061327 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 11:41:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008528-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 018853-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | tender | 008528-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T11:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Migration Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:41:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T11:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Migration Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:41:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008528-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:46:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality\n40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Migration Engineer",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"description": "Access documents via the following link:\nhttps://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:46:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "both. \nOverview of requirement: \nThe role of the Data Migration Engineer is to provide expert input to the ERP implementation team for a 12-month project, split in two distinct 6-month work packages.. The successful candidate will be responsible for planning, executing, and validating data migration activities from legacy systems to the new ERP platform, ensuring data integrity, accuracy, and compliance throughout the process. This role also includes managing data archival and supporting data cleansing and de-duplication efforts, while adhering to strict GMP standards and regulatory requirements. The work will contribute to CGTC's efforts to consolidate its data across the enterprise in preparation for the introduction of managed data services to all parts of the business. At present, CGTC is trialling Boomi integration hub as part of this process, and it expected that Boomi will be the platform for some of the migration work. \nThis is a fixed-term engagement to advise and help CGTC through the data migrations from legacy systems required to make the ERP project a success. The ERP project is split into phases, each of which has deliverables and milestones as laid out below and each of which constitutes a separate package of work to be carried out by the Data Migration Engineer. \nThe Data Migration Engineer is expected to operate independently and will not be subject to direct supervision or control by the client. The Data Migration Engineer may provide a suitably qualified substitute to carry out the services, subject to CGTC's reasonable approval, and is expected to determine how the work is carried out and be responsible for managing his/her own time and methods of delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please access documents and submit via this portal: https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}