Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
This is a collaborative project between four Northern Arc Core Cities (Manchester, Sheffield, Liverpool and Leeds), to engage a Consultant (Metro Dynamic Limited) to build a compelling growth proposition with the aim of securing support from Government. Work is underway on supporting growth across the North of England, from the Great North Mayoral partnership, to the Local Growth Plans and Spatial Development Strategies currently under development under MCAs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:43:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:43:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164702",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA-FB - Northern Arc Core Cities Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a collaborative project between four Northern Arc Core Cities (Manchester, Sheffield, Liverpool and Leeds), to engage a Consultant (Metro Dynamic Limited) to build a compelling growth proposition with the aim of securing support from Government. Work is underway on supporting growth across the North of England, from the Great North Mayoral partnership, to the Local Growth Plans and Spatial Development Strategies currently under development under MCAs",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164702",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square 138 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.gilmore@metrodynamics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:43:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:43:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164702",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA-FB - Northern Arc Core Cities Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a collaborative project between four Northern Arc Core Cities (Manchester, Sheffield, Liverpool and Leeds), to engage a Consultant (Metro Dynamic Limited) to build a compelling growth proposition with the aim of securing support from Government. Work is underway on supporting growth across the North of England, from the Great North Mayoral partnership, to the Local Growth Plans and Spatial Development Strategies currently under development under MCAs",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164702",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square 138 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.gilmore@metrodynamics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:43:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}