Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Managed Equipment Service for the Catheterisation Laboratories. Short-term bridging contract to support a collaborative tender process to cover North West London Acute Provider Group's Theatres and Catheterisation Laboratories
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical consumables, Patient-monitoring system, Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use, Magnetic resonance imaging equipment, Installation services of imaging equipment, Operating-theatre lamps, X-ray devices, Angiography supplies, Medical equipments, Stock-control services, Medical furniture, Stretchers, Surgical lights, Control panels, Installation services of medical and surgical equipment, Storage services, Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, Theatre management system, Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment, Spectroscopy devices, Tomography devices | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Control panels (31211110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,184 | 5 median · 52.5 average (707 of 2,184 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (838 of 2,184 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 173 | 7 median · 39 average (41 of 173 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (60 of 173 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 130 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 130 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051ea6 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b476 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055916-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 16:00:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | planning | 055916-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055916-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:00:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W238396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
},
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "51411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "31524110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operating-theatre lamps"
},
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
},
{
"id": "33111710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Angiography supplies"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "79991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stock-control services"
},
{
"id": "33192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical furniture"
},
{
"id": "33192160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stretchers"
},
{
"id": "33167000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical lights"
},
{
"id": "31211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control panels"
},
{
"id": "51400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
},
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
},
{
"id": "33115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tomography devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CW - Cath Labs Managed Equipment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Managed Equipment Service for the Catheterisation Laboratories. Short-term bridging contract to support a collaborative tender process to cover North West London Acute Provider Group's Theatres and Catheterisation Laboratories",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The procurement will be run North West London Procurement Services hosted by Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.larocca@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:00:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ea6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ea6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055916-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:00:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W238396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
},
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "51411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "31524110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operating-theatre lamps"
},
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
},
{
"id": "33111710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Angiography supplies"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "79991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stock-control services"
},
{
"id": "33192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical furniture"
},
{
"id": "33192160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stretchers"
},
{
"id": "33167000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical lights"
},
{
"id": "31211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control panels"
},
{
"id": "51400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
},
{
"id": "48814300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre management system"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
},
{
"id": "33115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tomography devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CW - Cath Labs Managed Equipment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Managed Equipment Service for the Catheterisation Laboratories. Short-term bridging contract to support a collaborative tender process to cover North West London Acute Provider Group's Theatres and Catheterisation Laboratories",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The procurement will be run North West London Procurement Services hosted by Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.larocca@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:00:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ea6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ea6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}