← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Curdridge Reading Room play area

Buyer: Curdridge Allotment →

BuyerCurdridge Allotment
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Replacement play area, remove existing, design and install new

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Curdridge Reading Room play area

Statusactive
Value£80,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Apr 2026 to 15 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0559de
Latest release ID005531-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 21 2026 17:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jan 2026award, contract005531-2026
7 Jul 2025tender037744-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005531-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T17:40:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
    "name": "Curdridge Allotment"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "92000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005531-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005531-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:40:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00908021",
          "name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement play area, remove existing, design and install new",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
      "name": "Curdridge Allotment",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO32 2JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heatherdene, Turkey Island, Shedfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicki Oliver",
        "email": "clerk@curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447961213750"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00908021",
      "name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00908021",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jan 2026 · 005531-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005531-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T17:40:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
    "name": "Curdridge Allotment"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "92000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005531-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005531-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:40:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00908021",
          "name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement play area, remove existing, design and install new",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
      "name": "Curdridge Allotment",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO32 2JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heatherdene, Turkey Island, Shedfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicki Oliver",
        "email": "clerk@curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447961213750"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00908021",
      "name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00908021",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jul 2025 · 037744-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "037744-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-07T13:07:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
    "name": "Curdridge Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The tender is via ESPO Framework Outdoor playground equipment, fitness and sports facilities and equipment 115_25"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Curdridge Reading Room play area",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "037744-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037744-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-07T13:07:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement play area, remove existing, design and install new",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Curdridge Parish Council\nclerk@curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
      "name": "Curdridge Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO32 2JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heatherdene"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXQ-1744-DHTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicki Oliver",
        "email": "clerk@curdridgeparishcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447961213750"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}