Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service provides a range of flexible, trauma-informed interventions, including: Direct 1:1 Intensive Support: A 6-month programme of weekly face-to-face mentoring. Resettlement Support: Targeted intervention for young people transitioning from custody back into the local community. Crisis and Emergency Response: Rapid wrap-around support following high-risk incidents or threats to life. Consultancy and Safety Planning: Expert advice for partners following critical incidents, particularly those resulting in hospitalisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:06:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:06:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09479574",
"name": "CRYING SONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Criminal Exploitation and Serious Youth Violence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provides a range of flexible, trauma-informed interventions, including:\nDirect 1:1 Intensive Support: A 6-month programme of weekly face-to-face mentoring.\nResettlement Support: Targeted intervention for young people transitioning from custody back into the local community.\nCrisis and Emergency Response: Rapid wrap-around support following high-risk incidents or threats to life.\nConsultancy and Safety Planning: Expert advice for partners following critical incidents, particularly those resulting in hospitalisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08878185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Roberts",
"email": "lucy.roberts@achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 8547 5000"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09479574",
"name": "CRYING SONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09479574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.cryingsonsuk@mail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJR-4233-RYBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Criminal Exploitation and Serious Youth Violence",
"value": {
"amount": 84424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21523",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21523",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:06:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Of those children who have completed an intensive support intervention"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Of those children or young people who have been supported with a resettlement programme, at the conclusion of the intervention"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Of those children receiving crisis support or emergency responses"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:06:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09479574",
"name": "CRYING SONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Criminal Exploitation and Serious Youth Violence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provides a range of flexible, trauma-informed interventions, including:\nDirect 1:1 Intensive Support: A 6-month programme of weekly face-to-face mentoring.\nResettlement Support: Targeted intervention for young people transitioning from custody back into the local community.\nCrisis and Emergency Response: Rapid wrap-around support following high-risk incidents or threats to life.\nConsultancy and Safety Planning: Expert advice for partners following critical incidents, particularly those resulting in hospitalisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08878185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Roberts",
"email": "lucy.roberts@achievingforchildren.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 8547 5000"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09479574",
"name": "CRYING SONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09479574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.cryingsonsuk@mail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJR-4233-RYBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Criminal Exploitation and Serious Youth Violence",
"value": {
"amount": 84424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84424
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21523",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21523",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:06:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Of those children who have completed an intensive support intervention"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Of those children or young people who have been supported with a resettlement programme, at the conclusion of the intervention"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Of those children receiving crisis support or emergency responses"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}