Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
View official notice ↗Official source
We're looking for creative services partners who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio over a four-year period. This is an extension of the existing internal creative services team providing execution for Nest communications, campaigns and brand activities.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eff7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:33:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080261-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043112-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-256-027 Creative production studio overflow- LOT1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-256-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Production Studio Overflow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We're looking for creative services partners who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio over a four-year period. This is an extension of the existing internal creative services team providing execution for Nest communications, campaigns and brand activities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "APS Group, Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theapsgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "681528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@theapsgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHR-2893-BNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-256-027 Creative production studio overflow- LOT1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-256-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Production Studio Overflow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We're looking for creative services partners who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio over a four-year period. This is an extension of the existing internal creative services team providing execution for Nest communications, campaigns and brand activities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-681528",
"name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "APS Group, Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theapsgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "681528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@theapsgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHR-2893-BNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080261-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:20:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-256-027 - PA2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PowerPoint and Microsoft Office",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "We’re looking for a specialist Microsoft Office partner who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio and who will support us in our template creation, storytelling, and specialist presentation and deck design. We also want to take advantage of template design in Word and Excel and the knowhow that comes with using the Microsoft ribbon, themes, templates across these three main Microsoft apps.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of experience and team skills in support of the Lot requirements with biographies and previous client work"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A key example of work you’ve done for another client with similar needs to Nest, which demonstrates the impact of the quality of work you do."
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Your step-by-step workflow process with clients, and resource allocation. Is there a tried and tested approach from brief to delivery that you follow"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please detail your understanding of social value and \nindicate whether you have a social value policy or programme in place. Please also give details of schemes currently in place within your organisation that positively impact the social, economic and environmental well-being of the areas in which they operate."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "daily and hourly rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Content and design",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Content and design \nWe’re looking for a creative studio partner who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio and who will support us in our studio producing assets for video, motion graphics, content writing, reports, and graphic design.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of experience and team skills in support of the Lot requirements with biographies and previous client work"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A key example of work you’ve done for another client with similar needs to Nest, which demonstrates the impact of the quality of work you do."
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Your step-by-step workflow process with clients, and resource allocation. Is there a tried and tested approach from brief to delivery that you follow"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please detail your understanding of social value and \nindicate whether you have a social value policy or programme in place. Please also give details of schemes currently in place within your organisation that positively impact the social, economic and environmental well-being of the areas in which they operate."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "daily and hourly rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-256-027 - PA2023-Creative Production Overflow Studio",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:20:41Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Tender responses evaluated \nStage 2 Down selected suppliers for each Lot will be invited for a presentation stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework has 2 lots with one main supplier and a reserve supplier per lot.Work wil only be awarded to the reserve suppiler if the main supplier does not have the capacity to deliver the requirement in the required timescales",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "We’re looking for creative services partners who will provide an overflow service to the existing Nest in-house creative studio over a four-year period. This is an extension of the existing internal creative services team providing execution for Nest communications, campaigns and brand activities.",
"riskDetails": "Nest creative studio overflow work is not fully capable of being calculated as the studio work is driven by demand . Our organisation is going through period of change . Consequently there may be a significant increase in volume and the estimated value of the framework may be need to be increased",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "a recent tender exercise for very similar services was terminated due to an internal review.At the point of termination there were 93 suppliers who had registered an interest on this basis it was considered that there was a wide ranging number of suppliers likely to be interested"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}