Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Corfe Mullen Town Council →
Local Authority Construction Corfe Mullen Town Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the construction of an enclosed porch beneath the existing canopy to the Council Office and Corfe Mullen Village Hall. The works shall include all labour, materials, plant, equipment, preliminaries, supervision, and temporary works necessary to complete the project in full accordance with the approved planning drawings, the Scope of Works, and all relevant statutory requirements.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,462 | 4 median · 24.3 average (2,223 of 9,462 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,447 of 9,462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 671 | 3 median · 26.4 average (127 of 671 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (137 of 671 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 764 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 764 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 764 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation to Tender (ITT) Pack for Local Authority Construction Contract to be provided. Contractor to submit completed hard copy tender form including fixed lump sum price for works, proposed programme, confirmation of insurance and details of any assumptions, exclusions or provisional sums. Marked Private & Confidential for the attention of the Town Clerk. Contractor may conduct a site visit, by appointment only. Any clarification questions to be submitted to the Town Clerk. | engagement | 20 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061546 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 12:13:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | planning | 009416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009416-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:13:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"name": "Corfe Mullen Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "001/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Office and Corfe Mullen Village Hall - Enclosed Porch",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Authority Construction \nCorfe Mullen Town Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the construction of an enclosed porch beneath the existing canopy to the Council Office and Corfe Mullen Village Hall.\nThe works shall include all labour, materials, plant, equipment, preliminaries, supervision, and temporary works necessary to complete the project in full accordance with the approved planning drawings, the Scope of Works, and all relevant statutory requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"name": "Corfe Mullen Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne, Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH21 3UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Office, Towers Way, Corfe Mullen"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corfemullen-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Town Clerk",
"email": "office@corfemullen-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01202698600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:13:20Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Invitation to Tender (ITT) Pack for Local Authority Construction Contract to be provided.\nContractor to submit completed hard copy tender form including fixed lump sum price for works, proposed programme, confirmation of insurance and details of any assumptions, exclusions or provisional sums. Marked Private & Confidential for the attention of the Town Clerk.\nContractor may conduct a site visit, by appointment only.\nAny clarification questions to be submitted to the Town Clerk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009416-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:13:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"name": "Corfe Mullen Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "001/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Office and Corfe Mullen Village Hall - Enclosed Porch",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Authority Construction \nCorfe Mullen Town Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the construction of an enclosed porch beneath the existing canopy to the Council Office and Corfe Mullen Village Hall.\nThe works shall include all labour, materials, plant, equipment, preliminaries, supervision, and temporary works necessary to complete the project in full accordance with the approved planning drawings, the Scope of Works, and all relevant statutory requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"name": "Corfe Mullen Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne, Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH21 3UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Office, Towers Way, Corfe Mullen"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corfemullen-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQR-1449-BVCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Town Clerk",
"email": "office@corfemullen-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01202698600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:13:20Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Invitation to Tender (ITT) Pack for Local Authority Construction Contract to be provided.\nContractor to submit completed hard copy tender form including fixed lump sum price for works, proposed programme, confirmation of insurance and details of any assumptions, exclusions or provisional sums. Marked Private & Confidential for the attention of the Town Clerk.\nContractor may conduct a site visit, by appointment only.\nAny clarification questions to be submitted to the Town Clerk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}