Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: mhs homes group →
Provision of gas and plumbing to corporate sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025113-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:58:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025113-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025113-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:58:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177802",
"name": "Prestiege Plumbing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TMHS305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Gas & Plumbing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of gas and plumbing to corporate sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177802",
"name": "Prestiege Plumbing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect House 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@prestigeplumbers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35402
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension +1 and +1 options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:58:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025113-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:58:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177802",
"name": "Prestiege Plumbing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TMHS305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Gas & Plumbing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of gas and plumbing to corporate sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177802",
"name": "Prestiege Plumbing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect House 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@prestigeplumbers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35402
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension +1 and +1 options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:58:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}