Lot 1
Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 415 | 1 median · 12.9 average (180 of 415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (199 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066682 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021413-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 15:13:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021413-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T15:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066682",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139595",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021413-2026-1",
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03553908",
"name": "GOSS Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 year initial term and a 1 year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the contracting authority used the direct award procedure available under framework RM6285. As part of this process, the framework marketplace was used to review the suppliers available on the framework and to compare their offers against the authority's requirements. This enabled the authority to assess the available suppliers and their service offerings and to identify the supplier whose offer most appropriately met the authority's needs and provided value for money without a prior call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139595",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG145LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Berkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marieanne.gaffney1@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03553908",
"name": "GOSS Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03553908",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOSS Interactive Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6777",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Berkshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021413-2026-1",
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 412298.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021413-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T15:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066682",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139595",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021413-2026-1",
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03553908",
"name": "GOSS Interactive Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 year initial term and a 1 year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corporate digital platform production environment including case management solution",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the contracting authority used the direct award procedure available under framework RM6285. As part of this process, the framework marketplace was used to review the suppliers available on the framework and to compare their offers against the authority's requirements. This enabled the authority to assess the available suppliers and their service offerings and to identify the supplier whose offer most appropriately met the authority's needs and provided value for money without a prior call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139595",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG145LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Berkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marieanne.gaffney1@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03553908",
"name": "GOSS Interactive Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03553908",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOSS Interactive Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6777",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Berkshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021413-2026-1",
"title": "Corporate Digital Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 412298.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021413-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}