Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence Delivery of the Design, build and Hosting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 09:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024661-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078815-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | tender | 024661-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T10:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 438580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 526296
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 6 year contract, if happy with the supplier we require the option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04018833",
"name": "NUMIKO LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS/00000155/2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence\nDelivery of the Design, build and Hosting",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.willson@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04018833",
"name": "NUMIKO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brodrick House, 43-51 Cookridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.numiko.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04018833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hi@numiko.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCJ-8528-MCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T10:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 438580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 526296
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 6 year contract, if happy with the supplier we require the option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04018833",
"name": "NUMIKO LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS/00000155/2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence\nDelivery of the Design, build and Hosting",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.willson@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04018833",
"name": "NUMIKO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brodrick House, 43-51 Cookridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.numiko.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04018833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hi@numiko.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCJ-8528-MCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024661-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:21:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS/00000155/2025-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 6 year contract, if happy with the supplier we require the option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Functional and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation/Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Innovation and Future Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "024661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:21:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Winchester wish to invite you to tender for Contract For Design and management/hosting of the University Internet presence, the details of which are set out in our invitation to tender documentation. Please read and follow the instructions.\nIf you wish to participate, please confirm via the portal within 48 working hours of the tender invitation being published. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home\nPlease allow sufficient time to submit your return. \nAny queries relating to this tender must be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown.\nDeadlines for clarification : 03/04/2026, no clarifications will be responded to after this date\nImportant Details\nSuppliers must have and evidence experience of delivering the design of a Higher Education website, preferably for a UK institution. \nSuppliers must have experience of hosting large-scale commercial/corporate websites themselves or within the \"consortia\" they are fronting\nThis is a \"no commitment to purchase\" Tender\nThe University is currently finalising the budget for this project. We reserve the right to exclude suppliers if their bids are financially unviable.\nPlease return you responses for the following documents in Excel format\nWebsite Core Functional Requirements\nWebsite Core Technical Requirements\nWebsite Future Technical Requirements\nThis is to aid with scoring the tender responses, if they are not returned in Excel format your submission may be rejected.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender Submission must be made electronically via.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.willson@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}