← Back to search results

contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment

Contingent Labour

Buyer: The National Archives →

BuyerThe National Archives
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Value£81,061

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fb14
Latest release ID067983-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 15:45:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026contractAmendment067983-2026
4 Nov 2025contractAmendment071010-2025
21 Jul 2025contractAmendment041721-2025
17 Jun 2025contractAmendment033040-2025
1 Apr 2025award, contract012159-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T16:45:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81060.84,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97273
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067983-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067983-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:45:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "067983-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067983-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "067983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T16:45:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81060.84,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97273
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067983-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067983-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:45:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "067983-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Nov 2025 · 071010-2025 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "071010-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T16:31:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81061,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97273
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071010-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071010-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:31:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "071010-2025",
          "date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jul 2025 · 041721-2025 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "041721-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-21T15:30:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041721-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041721-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:30:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "041721-2025",
          "date": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2025 · 033040-2025 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "033040-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-17T15:24:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033040-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033040-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:24:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "033040-2025",
          "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Apr 2025 · 012159-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012159-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-01T10:23:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
    "name": "The National Archives"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-142443",
          "name": "Bad Kittie Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb14",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contingent Labour",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of contingent labour services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
      "name": "The National Archives",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kew"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142443",
      "name": "Bad Kittie Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 8TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Flat 2 Shire House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clairestidwell@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34440
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012159-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012159-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-01T10:23:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}