Lot 1
No lot description published.
The introduction of an externally hosted CAFM system has continued to provide a range of features allowing the Property Services department to efficiently manage people, places and processes. It will continue to provide the perfect platform to consolidate and coordinate multiple Facilities, Estates or Service Management disciplines into a single centralised solution, providing detailed insight into the Forces current operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012553-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 02 2025 13:50:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP00405A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The introduction of an externally hosted CAFM system has continued to provide a range of features allowing the Property Services department to efficiently manage people, places and processes. It will continue to provide the perfect platform to consolidate and coordinate multiple Facilities, Estates or Service Management disciplines into a single centralised solution, providing detailed insight into the Forces current operations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PST@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system",
"value": {
"amount": 152368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179032.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP00405A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The introduction of an externally hosted CAFM system has continued to provide a range of features allowing the Property Services department to efficiently manage people, places and processes. It will continue to provide the perfect platform to consolidate and coordinate multiple Facilities, Estates or Service Management disciplines into a single centralised solution, providing detailed insight into the Forces current operations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PST@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system",
"value": {
"amount": 152368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179032.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T14:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}