Lot 1
No lot description published.
East Lindsey District Council has awarded a contract to Tappin' In Ltd for the delivery of community dance engagement services as part of the Storytellers programme. The contract will provide a programme of participatory dance and DJ workshops, community engagement activities, rehearsals and a public performance event, designed to encourage creative participation, skills development and community involvement. The project will engage local participants through weekly sessions culminating in a collaborative final performance, supported by professional artists, facilitators and event production services. Due to the specialist requirements of this procurement, competitive quotations were not possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:17:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067959-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15859862",
"name": "TAPPIN' IN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Dance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Lindsey District Council has awarded a contract to Tappin' In Ltd for the delivery of community dance engagement services as part of the Storytellers programme. \nThe contract will provide a programme of participatory dance and DJ workshops, community engagement activities, rehearsals and a public performance event, designed to encourage creative participation, skills development and community involvement. \nThe project will engage local participants through weekly sessions culminating in a collaborative final performance, supported by professional artists, facilitators and event production services.\nDue to the specialist requirements of this procurement, competitive quotations were not possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15859862",
"name": "TAPPIN' IN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15859862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tappinin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHX-3567-QDYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32690.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15859862",
"name": "TAPPIN' IN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Dance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Lindsey District Council has awarded a contract to Tappin' In Ltd for the delivery of community dance engagement services as part of the Storytellers programme. \nThe contract will provide a programme of participatory dance and DJ workshops, community engagement activities, rehearsals and a public performance event, designed to encourage creative participation, skills development and community involvement. \nThe project will engage local participants through weekly sessions culminating in a collaborative final performance, supported by professional artists, facilitators and event production services.\nDue to the specialist requirements of this procurement, competitive quotations were not possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15859862",
"name": "TAPPIN' IN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15859862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tappinin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHX-3567-QDYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32690.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}