Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) needed to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM. The contract will be running from 1 April 26 to 31 March 2029and there is a provision for a further one year extension up to 31 March 2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050dae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:53:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027703-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000778-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043974-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019324-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:53:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) needed to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service\n for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM.\nThe contract will be running from 1 April 26 to 31 March 2029and there is a provision for a further one year extension up to 31 March 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "551 Fairlie Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alpalasz@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "06758907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the RBWM discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:53:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timing of Referral"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion of Risk Assessment"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Outreach Outcomes"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:53:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) needed to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service\n for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM.\nThe contract will be running from 1 April 26 to 31 March 2029and there is a provision for a further one year extension up to 31 March 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "551 Fairlie Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alpalasz@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "06758907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the RBWM discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:53:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timing of Referral"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion of Risk Assessment"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Outreach Outcomes"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T15:50:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "only in event of unexpected additional service needs (the same service as in scope of the contract) if/when budget is available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension at RBWM discretion subject to satisfactory performance of the services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:50:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06758907",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Services to RBWM Residents",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) needed to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM. This Service will form a critical part of the borough's response to domestic abuse as outlined in RBWM's Domestic Abuse Strategy and the requirements of the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. The Service will work collaboratively with statutory and voluntary agencies, placing survivors at the heart of delivery.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06758907",
"name": "THE DASH CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "551 Fairlie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thedashcharity.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06758907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alpalasz@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGZ-3319-NRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043974-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:03:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract Specification details the services included in the scope of this contract. Option of additional purchase would only apply in the event of any unexpected additional requirements which are not covered by the Specification and the process of contract variation would need to be followed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has option of a one year extension subject to the satisfactory performance and at the Authority discretion"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical aspect of the delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As explained in the ITT documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per the ITT documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per the ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Domestic Abuse Support Service for RBWM Residents",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T16:03:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) seeks to establish a new contract for provision of a high-quality, trauma-informed, community-based domestic abuse support service for adults and children affected by domestic abuse, living in RBWM. This Service will form a critical part of the borough's response to domestic abuse as outlined in RBWM's Domestic Abuse Strategy and the requirements of the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. The Service will work collaboratively with statutory and voluntary agencies, placing survivors at the heart of delivery. Full details of the requirements are included in the ITT Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions need to be done via the Bravo portal\nhttps://public.bravosolution.co.uk/esop/guest/login.do\nSuppliers will need to register for access to the Jaggaer platform.\nRegister your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal https://public.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html and click the link to register - Accept the terms and conditions and click 'continue' - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\nFor further guidance on how to register on The Public Sector Procurement Portal hosted by Bravo Solution you can watch the video available via the following link - http://www.screencast.com/t/o6NHgMNjnf?_ncp=1502113290076.897-1 Please note that despite the Bravo Advantage 16 branding the instructions and guidance in the video are correct and apply to the Public Sector Procurement Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019324-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T11:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of support for domestic abuse victims",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) is preparing to commission a new Domestic Abuse (DA) Support Service. To ensure that the service meets local needs and aligns with best practices, we are engaging with the market to gather insights from potential providers. The information collected will inform/play part in the development of the service specification for new contract provisions. \nWe invite interested organisations to complete this questionnaire and share their views on service /delivery challenges, opportunities and innovation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rbwm.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T11:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) is preparing to commission a new Domestic Abuse (DA) Support Service. To ensure that the service meets local needs and aligns with best practices, we are engaging with the market to gather insights from potential providers. The information collected will inform/play part in the development of the service specification for new contract provisions. \nWe invite interested organisations to complete the attached questionnaire and share their views on service /delivery challenges, opportunities and innovation. Please be reminded that this is not the Invitation to Tender and participation in this market engagement does not constitute a commitment to bid but will help shape our approach.\nPlease be reminded that this is not the Invitation to Tender and participation in this market engagement does not constitute a commitment to bid but will help shape our approach.\nMARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE\n(please complete and email to sophie.swadling@rbwm.gov.uk by 20th of May 2025)\nA. Organisational Information\n1.\tOrganisation Name:\n2.\tRegistered Address:\n3.\tContact Name & Position:\n4.\tContact Email & Telephone:\n5.\tOrganisation Type (e.g., Charity, Private Provider, Public Sector, Social Enterprise):\n6.\tDo you currently provide domestic abuse services? (Yes/No)\no\tIf yes, where and how long for?\n7.\tAre you part of any existing DA partnerships, frameworks, or networks?\n________________________________________\nB. Challenges, Innovation & Sustainability\n8.\tWhat, in your view, are the key challenges in delivering DA services?\n9.\tWhat innovations, emerging practices or different approaches can be implemented to enhance DA services?\n10.\tHow do you ensure service sustainability and scalability, particularly in limited funding environment?\n________________________________________\nC. Collaboration & Partnership Working\n11.\tAre there any specific gaps in the partnership working arrangements for DA services, that you have experienced recently which you believe should be always addressed promptly?\n_______________________________________\nD. Measuring Outcomes & Impact\n12.\tHow do you measure the impact and effectiveness of your services? Examples of your KPIs/ service levels (if possible) would be appreciated.\n________________________________________\nE. Contractual Considerations\n13.\tWhat contract length would you consider as optimal in terms of planning for provision of a stable and effective DA support service and why? \n14.\tAre there any specific risks or challenges you foresee in the commissioning and delivery of DA services for RBWM, which would prevent you from bidding for this service?\n________________________________________\nF.Additional \n15.\tPlease share any other comments/ information about this with us\nThank you very much for your participation."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}