Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T15:46:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f82b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083986-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169539",
"name": "Grayling Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_5427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract can be extended by Great British Energy - Nuclear for one period of up to 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Great British Energy - Nuclear is an Arm’s Length Body (ALB) set up to deliver the government’s new nuclear ambition, starting with a selection process for Small Modular Reactors (SMRs). \nGBE-N sought a Communications/Engagement agency to support its national communications and stakeholder engagement activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communications Phase 3 - National",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Communications/Engagement Services contract awarded via Communications Marketplace DPS, RM6124.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, contracts awarded under a framework agreement established through a compliant procurement process do not require separate publication in the Official Journal of the European Union or the Find a Tender service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-energy-nuclear",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.henderson@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169539",
"name": "Grayling Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grayling Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083986-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083986-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083986-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T15:46:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f82b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083986-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169539",
"name": "Grayling Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_5427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract can be extended by Great British Energy - Nuclear for one period of up to 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Great British Energy - Nuclear is an Arm’s Length Body (ALB) set up to deliver the government’s new nuclear ambition, starting with a selection process for Small Modular Reactors (SMRs). \nGBE-N sought a Communications/Engagement agency to support its national communications and stakeholder engagement activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communications Phase 3 - National",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Communications/Engagement Services contract awarded via Communications Marketplace DPS, RM6124.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, contracts awarded under a framework agreement established through a compliant procurement process do not require separate publication in the Official Journal of the European Union or the Find a Tender service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-energy-nuclear",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.henderson@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169539",
"name": "Grayling Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grayling Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083986-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083986-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}